Luxury Swiss Chalet | Lake View • Bbq • A/C • Spa • Interlaken

Main amenities

  • 180 m²

Location

    Situated 3.5 km from the Augstmatthorn mountain, the 3-bedroom Luxury Swiss Chalet | Lake View • Bbq • A/C • Spa • Interlaken Niederried bei Interlaken features a terrace with views of the mountain. Featuring lake views, this chalet invites guests to visit the Lake Brienz, located nearly 10 minutes away by car.

    The 2-bathroom villa is 20 km from Meiringen and within 7 km of Kunsthaus Interlaken Modern Art Gallery. The Niederried bei Interlaken property is approximately 15 minutes by car from family-friendly places such as the Jungfrau Park Interlaken.

    Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet, a hot tub, and a shower. There are hairdryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    An equipped kitchenette, along with a dining area, are available for dining. On-site self-catering also includes an oven and a dishwasher. Relax at a Jacuzzi and a sauna, where you can enjoy the rest in full.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Luxury Swiss Chalet | Lake View • Bbq • A/C • Spa • Interlaken

    Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet, a hot tub, and a shower. There are hairdryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Chalet

    Size: 180 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Luxury Swiss Chalet | Lake View • Bbq • A/C • Spa • Interlaken

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Luxury Swiss Chalet | Lake View • Bbq • A/C • Spa • Interlaken

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Switzerland

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Luxury Swiss Chalet | Lake View • Bbq • A/C • Spa • Interlaken have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchenette, along with tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and a dishwasher, is available at Luxury Swiss Chalet | Lake View • Bbq • A/C • Spa • Interlaken.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the chalet?
      Guests staying at the chalet can explore Lake Brienz (2.9 km), Augstmatthorn Mountain (3.5 km), and Kunsthaus Interlaken Modern Art Gallery (7 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Luxury Swiss Chalet | Lake View • Bbq • A/C • Spa • Interlaken have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Luxury Swiss Chalet | Lake View • Bbq • A/C • Spa • Interlaken can relax thanks to a Jacuzzi and a sauna.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Luxury Swiss Chalet | Lake View • Bbq • A/C • Spa • Interlaken